159 Unit C Carriage Court Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
Sold
Listing by: ONEKEY as distributed by MLS GRID / Glilos - Contact:  845-648-3313

  159 Unit C Carriage Court Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

Sold on 05/04/2026
$547,500 (USD)
2
BED
2
BATH
1,300
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/04/2026
Taxes
$4,786(2025)
Type
Condo
Year Built
1985
School District
Lakeland
County
Westchester County

Listed By

Yoel Schwartz, Glilos, Contact: 845-648-3313
Bought with
Michael Santoianni, Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group
Source
ONEKEY
Last checked May 17 2026 at 3:30 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $499/Monthly
  • Elementary School: Benjamin Franklin
  • Middle School: Lakeland-Copper Beech Middle Sch
  • High School: Lakeland High School
Parking
  • Detached
Living Area
  • 1,300 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 05, 2026
Price Changed
$547,500
0%
-$2,499
Jan 22, 2026
Price Changed
$549,999
-2%
-$10,001
Dec 23, 2025
Price Changed
$560,000
-1%
-$5,000
Dec 12, 2025
Price Changed
$565,000
-1%
-$2,999
Dec 10, 2025
Price Changed
$567,999
0%
-$2,000
Nov 11, 2025
Listed
$569,999
-
-
Additional Information: Glilos | 845-648-3313
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/17/2026 03:30. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.