2217 Sequoia Drive Clearwater, FL 33763
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoSTELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / eXp Realty LLC - Contact:  888-883-8509

  2217 Sequoia Drive Clearwater, FL 33763

Sold on 05/14/2026
$349,900 (USD)
2
BED
2
BATH
1,464
SQFT

Description

Step into the ideal Florida lifestyle with this beautifully maintained residence in the highly sought-after Village on the Green Patio Homes. This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home offers a bright and airy open floor plan featuring cathedral ceilings, elegant wood flooring, and a modern split-bedroom layout for ultimate privacy.
The spacious 1,464 sq. ft. interior is designed for comfort, boasting a large 22x14 living room and a primary suite complete with a walk-in closet. Enjoy your morning coffee on the charming front porch or relax in the enclosed patio overlooking the meticulously manicured grounds.
Located in a premier 55+ active adult community, your low monthly HOA fee covers an incredible value: Cable TV, High-Speed Internet, and lawn maintenance are all included! Residents enjoy exclusive access to the community clubhouse, a solar-heated pool, shuffleboard, and a fitness center.
Situated in Flood Zone X (no flood insurance typically required) and just minutes from the world-renowned Clearwater Beach, Dunedin’s boutique shopping, and top-tier golf courses, this home is the perfect blend of convenience and tranquility.
Note: This is a pet-free community. Leasing is permitted after two years of ownership. One-car garage and parking pad included.

Sold Date:
05/14/2026
Taxes
$2,180(2025)
Lot Size
5,881 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1980
County
Pinellas County

Listed By

Tanner Tillung, eXp Realty LLC, Contact: 888-883-8509
Bought with
Kristine Sanzo, Century 21 Coastal Alliance
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 17 2026 at 6:20 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $248/Monthly
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Public, Water Source: Public, Electricity Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Parking
  • Parking Pad
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,464 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 21, 2026
Price Changed
$349,900
-7%
-$25,100
Apr 01, 2026
Price Changed
$375,000
-5%
-$20,999
Mar 09, 2026
Price Changed
$395,999
-7%
-$29,001
Feb 16, 2026
Listed
$425,000
-
-
Additional Information: eXp Realty LLC | 888-883-8509
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/17/2026 06:20. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.